Skip to content

9 Hyde CourtLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2004

Property Information

Block5201.09
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page5202

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionMODEL G
Dwellings1
ZoningPVD2
Sq Footage1,990
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,300
29%
Improvement Value:$248,200
71%
Total Assessment$349,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,828+2.0%
2024$10,611+3.2%
2023$10,286+1.4%
2022$10,142+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002547-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-044807-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$273,900
DeedBook 4278, Page 81

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002