Skip to content

Shirley Lane H-3Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2022

Property Information

Block6005
Lot101
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page6001

Building Details

Building Class37
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningAT
Sq Footage1,396
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,200
30%
Improvement Value:$137,100
70%
Total Assessment$196,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,081+2.0%
2024$5,960+7.8%
2023$5,527+1.5%
2022$5,447+1.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,396DeedBook 6506, Page 222Recorded11/4/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,396DeedBook 6260, Page 1301Recorded9/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$227,500
DeedBook 6057, Page 725

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 6029, Page 765

Foreclosure Case F-054230-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,500
DeedBook 3110, Page 235

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 2540, Page 114

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500
DeedBook 2349, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982