Skip to content

Carver Place C-21Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2024

Property Information

Block6005
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page6001

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SBF ROW TNHSE
Dwellings1
ZoningAT
Sq Footage1,396
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,200
31%
Improvement Value:$132,600
69%
Total Assessment$191,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,942+2.0%
2024$5,823+3.2%
2023$5,645+1.4%
2022$5,566+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft1,396DeedBook 6560, Page 1995Recorded7/5/2024

Foreclosure Case F-003709-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$222,500
DeedBook 6094, Page 938

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 5097, Page 250

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 4465, Page 45

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
DeedBook 3651, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978