Skip to content

12 Glenbrook CourtLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2006

Property Information

Block6201.01
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page6201

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage3,160
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,300
26%
Improvement Value:$358,300
74%
Total Assessment$486,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,825+2.1%
2024$14,523+3.2%
2023$14,071+1.4%
2022$13,871+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016869-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000
DeedBook 5530, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$249,390
DeedBook 2593, Page 744

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991