Skip to content

86 Sycamore CourtLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2019

Property Information

Block6201
Lot23
QualifierC5010
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page6201

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionCONDO 250 1F E
Dwellings1
ZoningPVD1
Sq Footage1,312
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
34%
Improvement Value:$118,200
66%
Total Assessment$178,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,521+2.0%
2024$5,410+3.2%
2023$5,244+1.4%
2022$5,171+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 6363, Page 150Recorded4/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008339-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5541, Page 51

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 3800, Page 252

Property Sale

Sale
$89,699
DeedBook 2326, Page 345

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984