Skip to content

105-107 Centre St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$44,458
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2020

Property Information

Block10203
Lot2.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionUNIT B/C2 763SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage763
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,800
20%
Improvement Value:$52,000
80%
Total Assessment$64,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,759+4.2%
2024$3,607+0.3%
2023$3,598+0.3%
2022$3,587+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$44,458

From:

To:

Sq Ft763DeedBook 6407, Page 184Recorded7/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
Sq Ft763DeedBook 6384, Page 56Recorded10/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022369-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 5985, Page 609

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008