Skip to content

454 Lamberton St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$41,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2015

Property Information

Block10307
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,474
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,000
12%
Improvement Value:$36,700
88%
Total Assessment$41,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,419+4.2%
2024$2,321-30.3%
2023$3,332+158.3%
2022$1,290-43.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,474DeedBook 6239, Page 1309Recorded1/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$55,081
DeedBook 6231, Page 1817

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 6063, Page 518

Foreclosure Case F-034226-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5227, Page 110

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 4839, Page 100

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910