Skip to content

383 Third St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$10,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2014

Property Information

Block11702
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage836
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,200
23%
Improvement Value:$24,600
77%
Total Assessment$31,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,845+4.2%
2024$1,770+0.3%
2023$1,766+0.3%
2022$1,760+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 6188, Page 881Recorded2/27/2014

Foreclosure Case F-018043-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5374, Page 125

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911