Skip to content

607 Second St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1881

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2021

Property Information

Block11802
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,750
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,000
17%
Improvement Value:$38,300
83%
Total Assessment$46,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,686+4.2%
2024$2,578+0.3%
2023$2,571+0.3%
2022$2,563+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 6470, Page 1402

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
Sq Ft1,750DeedBook 6470, Page 1402Recorded1/21/2022

Foreclosure Case F-020947-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,200
DeedBook 5135, Page 176

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 4085, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1881