Skip to content

1042 Lamberton St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 2011

Last Sale Price
$75,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2011

Property Information

Block11903
Lot30207
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,000
13%
Improvement Value:$66,500
87%
Total Assessment$76,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,438+4.2%
2024$4,259+2.0%
2023$4,175-1.7%
2022$4,248+0.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005596-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$75,500
DeedBook 6135, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011