Skip to content

812 Centre St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 26, 2019

Property Information

Block12201
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,100
14%
Improvement Value:$49,000
86%
Total Assessment$57,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,312+4.2%
2024$3,179+0.3%
2023$3,171+0.3%
2022$3,160+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 6158, Page 913

Foreclosure Case F-060645-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 4017, Page 26

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900