Skip to content

1138 Lamberton St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$34,600
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2015

Property Information

Block12203
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,582
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,600
9%
Improvement Value:$68,600
91%
Total Assessment$75,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,362+4.2%
2024$4,186+0.3%
2023$4,176+0.3%
2022$4,162+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$34,600
DeedBook 6231, Page 81

Foreclosure Case F-040904-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5030, Page 240

Property Sale

Sale
$58,800
DeedBook 3946, Page 246

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902