Skip to content

14 Walnut Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2023

Property Information

Block12804
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,700
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,000
9%
Improvement Value:$52,400
91%
Total Assessment$57,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,330+4.2%
2024$3,195+0.3%
2023$3,187+121.5%
2022$1,439+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 6330, Page 668Recorded6/13/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$13,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 6316, Page 1014Recorded2/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015459-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-016319-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5423, Page 208

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000
DeedBook 5188, Page 14

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890