Skip to content

505 Tyler St

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2016

Property Information

Block14204
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,160
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,700
19%
Improvement Value:$33,800
81%
Total Assessment$41,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,407+4.2%
2024$2,310+0.3%
2023$2,305+0.3%
2022$2,297+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015331-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5614, Page 126

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 4777, Page 31

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920