Skip to content

52 Charles St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$79,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2019

Property Information

Block14703
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,100
13%
Improvement Value:$72,500
87%
Total Assessment$83,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,850+4.2%
2024$4,654+0.3%
2023$4,642+0.3%
2022$4,627+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 6375, Page 1939Recorded8/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-041231-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000
DeedBook 5241, Page 292

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5099, Page 65

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4298, Page 85

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892