Skip to content

156 Kent St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2004

Property Information

Block14705
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,900
22%
Improvement Value:$37,700
78%
Total Assessment$48,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,569+4.6%
2024$2,456+0.3%
2023$2,449+0.4%
2022$2,440+1.8%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004677-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-054988-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900