Skip to content

122 Anderson St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$80,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2003

Property Information

Block14801
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,000
24%
Improvement Value:$34,800
76%
Total Assessment$45,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,657+4.2%
2024$2,550+0.3%
2023$2,543+0.3%
2022$2,535+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013851-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4634, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887