Skip to content

529 Chestnut Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1894

Last Sale Price
$77,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2017

Property Information

Block15303
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,500
16%
Improvement Value:$45,800
84%
Total Assessment$54,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,150+4.2%
2024$3,023+0.3%
2023$3,015+0.3%
2022$3,006+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 6307, Page 1488Recorded11/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$26,501

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 6307, Page 1483Recorded11/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019744-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000680-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5178, Page 169

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4691, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1894