Skip to content

289 Hamilton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$97,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2011

Property Information

Block15401
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description3SB
Dwellings1
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,000
12%
Improvement Value:$51,400
88%
Total Assessment$58,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,388+4.2%
2024$3,251+0.3%
2023$3,243+0.3%
2022$3,232+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 6120, Page 66

Foreclosure Case F-007625-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 5729, Page 20

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877