Skip to content

20 Swan St(Block 15504 Lot 1.01)Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$40,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2016

Property Information

Block15504
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionUNIT A11 1295SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,286
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,800
7%
Improvement Value:$64,100
93%
Total Assessment$68,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,997+4.2%
2024$3,836+0.3%
2023$3,826+0.3%
2022$3,814+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,286DeedBook 6247, Page 1742Recorded4/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-014830-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5582, Page 189

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006