Skip to content

263 Hamilton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2025

Property Information

Block15601
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings2
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage2,131
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$7,800
9%
Improvement Value:$78,800
91%
Total Assessment$86,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,024+4.2%
2024$4,821+0.3%
2023$4,809+0.3%
2022$4,793+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft2,131DeedBook 6593, Page 878Recorded6/11/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,131DeedBook 6282, Page 447Recorded4/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022936-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021380-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 5528, Page 295

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 4872, Page 98

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4648, Page 136

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900