Skip to content

10 Mott St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1876

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2022

Property Information

Block15703
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,445
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,600
17%
Improvement Value:$38,000
83%
Total Assessment$45,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,645+4.2%
2024$2,539+0.3%
2023$2,532+0.3%
2022$2,524+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 6474, Page 1065

Foreclosure Case F-006090-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5109, Page 268

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1876