Skip to content

18 Sheridan Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2021

Property Information

Block1601
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,540
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
57%
Improvement Value:$32,800
43%
Total Assessment$76,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,455+4.2%
2024$4,275+0.3%
2023$4,265+0.3%
2022$4,251+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,580DeedBook 6319, Page 1743Recorded3/13/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 6104, Page 612

Foreclosure Case F-053522-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,000
DeedBook 4891, Page 295

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950