Skip to content

221 Fulton St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1871

Last Sale Price
$17,400
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2013

Property Information

Block16209
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,666
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,600
13%
Improvement Value:$57,700
87%
Total Assessment$66,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,846+4.2%
2024$3,691+0.3%
2023$3,682+0.3%
2022$3,670+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$17,400
DeedBook 6179, Page 1301

Foreclosure Case F-045498-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$132,900
DeedBook 5376, Page 291

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 4124, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1871