Skip to content

16 Rusling St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2021

Property Information

Block16703
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,648
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,500
18%
Improvement Value:$47,800
82%
Total Assessment$58,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,382+4.2%
2024$3,246+0.3%
2023$3,237+0.3%
2022$3,227+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$33,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 6207, Page 761Recorded12/1/2014

Foreclosure Case F-006447-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 5670, Page 92

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887