Skip to content

136 Hewitt St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2025

Property Information

Block16801
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage736
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$9,100
21%
Improvement Value:$35,000
79%
Total Assessment$44,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,558+4.2%
2024$2,455+0.3%
2023$2,449+0.3%
2022$2,441+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft736DeedBook 6590, Page 1228Recorded5/13/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
Sq Ft736DeedBook 6390, Page 1935Recorded12/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$46,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft736DeedBook 6356, Page 395Recorded1/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft736DeedBook 6322, Page 1796Recorded4/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$32,500
DeedBook 6175, Page 169

Foreclosure Case F-036184-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$34,500
DeedBook 4719, Page 108

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900