Skip to content

49 Grand St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$20,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2016

Property Information

Block17301
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,238
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,500
15%
Improvement Value:$47,800
85%
Total Assessment$56,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,266+4.2%
2024$3,134+0.3%
2023$3,126+0.3%
2022$3,116+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$20,500
DeedBook 6259, Page 1139

Foreclosure Case F-044337-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5042, Page 248

Property Sale

Sale
$25,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900