Skip to content

79 Grand St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1861

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2021

Property Information

Block17301
Lot83
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,500
13%
Improvement Value:$54,600
87%
Total Assessment$63,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,660+4.2%
2024$3,513+87.7%
2023$1,871+0.3%
2022$1,865+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 6459, Page 904Recorded10/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$12,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 6203, Page 780Recorded10/1/2014

Foreclosure Case F-015292-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001936-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$108,150
DeedBook 5329, Page 90

Property Sale

Sale
$14,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1861