Skip to content

264 Home Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$1,250
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2015

Property Information

Block17501
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,300
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$8,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$481+4.1%
2024$462+0.3%
2023$461+0.3%
2022$459+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,250

From:

To:

DeedBook 6213, Page 912Recorded3/3/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011292-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 5791, Page 156

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500
DeedBook 5220, Page 254

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 5175, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 3759, Page 228