Skip to content

545 Home Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2022

Property Information

Block18301
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,386
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,300
15%
Improvement Value:$51,700
85%
Total Assessment$61,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,539+4.2%
2024$3,396+0.3%
2023$3,387+0.3%
2022$3,376+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003382-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 5056, Page 7

Property Sale

Sale
$44,231
DeedBook 4182, Page 60

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927