Skip to content

221 Randall Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$64,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2020

Property Information

Block18304
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,384
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,100
14%
Improvement Value:$54,600
86%
Total Assessment$63,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,695+4.2%
2024$3,546+0.3%
2023$3,537+0.3%
2022$3,526+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$64,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,384DeedBook 6414, Page 719Recorded9/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,576DeedBook 6269, Page 821Recorded11/30/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$30,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,576DeedBook 6265, Page 308Recorded10/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-040341-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046981-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5688, Page 250

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5497, Page 18

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924