Skip to content

415 Genesee St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$35,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2019

Property Information

Block18803
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage744
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,100
21%
Improvement Value:$29,600
79%
Total Assessment$37,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,187+4.2%
2024$2,099+0.3%
2023$2,093+0.3%
2022$2,087+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
Sq Ft744DeedBook 6387, Page 1181Recorded11/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010523-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000405-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-011677-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$21,059
DeedBook 3598, Page 250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877