Skip to content

479 Genesee St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2022

Property Information

Block18902
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,300
15%
Improvement Value:$51,200
85%
Total Assessment$60,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,510+4.2%
2024$3,368+0.3%
2023$3,360+0.3%
2022$3,349+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 6511, Page 1916Recorded1/12/2023

Foreclosure Case F-010145-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 4819, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897