Skip to content

1125 S Clinton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1950

Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2018

Property Information

Block19001
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionB2S 2309SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,732
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,500
8%
Improvement Value:$107,200
92%
Total Assessment$116,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,908+4.2%
2024$4,710+0.3%
2023$4,698+0.3%
2022$4,683+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 6347, Page 1134

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,732DeedBook 6322, Page 1493Recorded4/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010865-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008622-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$227,900
DeedBook 5542, Page 254

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 4468, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950