Skip to content

736 Liberty St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2023

Property Information

Block19603
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,900
64%
Improvement Value:$5,100
36%
Total Assessment$14,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$812+4.2%
2024$779+0.3%
2023$777+0.3%
2022$775+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$74,000
DeedBook 6161, Page 342

Foreclosure Case F-000013-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000
DeedBook 5131, Page 172