Skip to content

216 Virginia Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$47,500
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2015

Property Information

Block19706
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,270
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,100
14%
Improvement Value:$55,700
86%
Total Assessment$64,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,759+4.2%
2024$3,607+0.3%
2023$3,598+0.3%
2022$3,587+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500
DeedBook 6239, Page 1204

Foreclosure Case F-008050-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
DeedBook 5671, Page 144

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000
DeedBook 4895, Page 285

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 2432, Page 466

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925