Skip to content

15 Remsen St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1944

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2024

Property Information

Block19908
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,002
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,700
18%
Improvement Value:$44,200
82%
Total Assessment$53,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,127+4.2%
2024$3,001+0.3%
2023$2,993+0.3%
2022$2,983+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6561, Page 8

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 6239, Page 792

Foreclosure Case F-047589-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$99,450
DeedBook 5311, Page 142

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1944