Skip to content

1439 S Clinton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$35,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2016

Property Information

Block20101
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,060
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,800
35%
Improvement Value:$30,700
65%
Total Assessment$47,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,755+4.2%
2024$2,644+0.3%
2023$2,638+0.3%
2022$2,629+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,060DeedBook 6255, Page 572Recorded7/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-008614-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5491, Page 217

Property Sale

Sale
$48,500
DeedBook 4755, Page 119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910