Skip to content

810 Dayton St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$99,999
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2021

Property Information

Block20207
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage826
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
30%
Improvement Value:$44,300
70%
Total Assessment$63,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,672+4.2%
2024$3,524+0.3%
2023$3,515+0.3%
2022$3,504+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$99,999
Sq Ft826DeedBook 6468, Page 1804Recorded12/23/2021

Foreclosure Case F-044812-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014435-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5811, Page 191

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000
DeedBook 4608, Page 191

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920