Skip to content

108 Howell St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1927

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2024

Property Information

Block20309
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,640
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,800
31%
Improvement Value:$51,500
69%
Total Assessment$74,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,310+4.2%
2024$4,136+0.3%
2023$4,126+0.3%
2022$4,113+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft1,640DeedBook 6579, Page 294Recorded1/2/2025

Foreclosure Case F-019494-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007262-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 5920, Page 275

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$67,000
DeedBook 3635, Page 217

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927