Skip to content

513 Woodland St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2022

Property Information

Block20401
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage852
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,900
41%
Improvement Value:$30,100
59%
Total Assessment$51,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,959+4.2%
2024$2,839+0.3%
2023$2,832+0.3%
2022$2,823+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft852DeedBook 6362, Page 1259Recorded4/1/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$22,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft792DeedBook 6244, Page 1972Recorded3/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027474-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 5547, Page 75

Property Sale

Sale
$62,900
DeedBook 4644, Page 297

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911