Skip to content

521 William St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$40,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2016

Property Information

Block20406
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,500
35%
Improvement Value:$40,100
65%
Total Assessment$61,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,573+4.2%
2024$3,429+0.3%
2023$3,421+0.3%
2022$3,410+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 6247, Page 1032Recorded4/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-048152-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5108, Page 294

Property Sale

Sale
$68,200
DeedBook 3487, Page 275

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920