Skip to content

1643 S Clinton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$53,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2012

Property Information

Block20409
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage888
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,100
33%
Improvement Value:$34,700
67%
Total Assessment$51,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,005+4.2%
2024$2,884+0.3%
2023$2,876+0.3%
2022$2,867+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034060-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 6152, Page 1679

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925