Skip to content

328 Ashmore Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$23,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2016

Property Information

Block20505
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage882
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,600
32%
Improvement Value:$22,700
68%
Total Assessment$33,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,932+4.2%
2024$1,854+0.3%
2023$1,849+0.3%
2022$1,843+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$23,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft882DeedBook 6240, Page 214Recorded1/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-036533-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-052181-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 5008, Page 264

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 3319, Page 104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919