Skip to content

357 Morris Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$52,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2018

Property Information

Block20601
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage976
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,600
24%
Improvement Value:$34,200
76%
Total Assessment$44,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,599+4.2%
2024$2,494+0.3%
2023$2,488+0.3%
2022$2,480+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$52,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft976DeedBook 6340, Page 1Recorded9/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005783-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$116,500
DeedBook 5394, Page 156

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000
DeedBook 3121, Page 220

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920