Skip to content

256 Ashmore Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2014

Property Information

Block20602
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage828
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,600
23%
Improvement Value:$35,200
77%
Total Assessment$45,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,657+4.2%
2024$2,550+0.3%
2023$2,543+0.3%
2022$2,535+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008784-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 5354, Page 28

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500
DeedBook 5173, Page 149

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887