Skip to content

33 College St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1897

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2025

Property Information

Block20801
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,944
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,000
23%
Improvement Value:$40,200
77%
Total Assessment$52,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,028+4.2%
2024$2,906+0.3%
2023$2,899+0.3%
2022$2,889+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 6590, Page 774Recorded5/12/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 6258, Page 1074Recorded8/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-041697-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 5341, Page 127

Property Sale

Sale
$68,800
DeedBook 4714, Page 113

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897