Skip to content

297 Church St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$19,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2017

Property Information

Block2102
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,208
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,700
7%
Improvement Value:$79,300
93%
Total Assessment$85,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,231+4.2%
2024$3,101+0.3%
2023$3,093+0.3%
2022$3,083+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$19,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 6296, Page 409Recorded8/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024020-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5674, Page 236

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5196, Page 112

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910