Skip to content

200 Passaic St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 2012

Last Sale Price
$57,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2021

Property Information

Block2104
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,607
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,700
8%
Improvement Value:$68,500
92%
Total Assessment$74,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,304+4.2%
2024$4,131+2.0%
2023$4,050+4.7%
2020$3,868+1065.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
Sq Ft1,607DeedBook 6463, Page 1623Recorded11/15/2021

Foreclosure Case F-054014-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 6157, Page 467

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2012

Property Sale

Sale
$6,900
DeedBook 5795, Page 163