Skip to content

245 Spring St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2022

Property Information

Block2105
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,546
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,900
7%
Improvement Value:$84,100
93%
Total Assessment$90,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,221+4.2%
2024$5,010+97.0%
2023$2,543+10.2%
2019$2,309+568.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft1,546DeedBook 6510, Page 1925Recorded1/3/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$70,999
Sq Ft1,546DeedBook 6479, Page 861Recorded3/25/2022

Foreclosure Case F-031761-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 6133, Page 806

Property Sale

Sale
$6,900
DeedBook 5795, Page 163

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900